Is HOT BANGKOK COCONUT CURRY GRILLED CHICKEN RICE NOODLE BOWL Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- chicken
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RICE NOODLE, CHICKEN (MILK, PLUM CONCENTRATE, ANTIOXIDANT ROSEMARY EXTRACT, GELATIN), THAI CURRY (WATER, COCNUT MILK [COCONUT MILK, WATER, XANTHAN GUM], SUGAR, CURRY PASTE [LEMON GRASS, SHALLOT, SALT, GALANGAL, CHILI PEPPERS, CORIANDER, KAFIR LIME PEEL, CUMIN, CINNAMON, MACE, TUMERIC, CARDEMOM], SALT, CORNSTARCH, VEG OIL,YEAST EXTRACT, CURRY POWDER, LACTIC ACID, CHILI PEPPER, GARLIC TUMERIC, PAPRIKA), PEPPER & ONIONS (VEG OIL, GARLIC, SALT, PEPPER, SPICE), BROCCOLI, COCONUT MILK, RED CABBAGE, WATER, PARSLEY.
Check HOT BANGKOK COCONUT CURRY GRILLED CHICKEN RICE NOODLE BOWL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT BANGKOK COCONUT CURRY GRILLED CHICKEN RICE NOODLE BOWL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
SNAPDRAGON, VIETNAMESE PHO SOUP BOWL, DELICIOUS RICE NOODLE SOUP BOWL
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE RICE AND CHICKEN BREAST WITH BROCCOLI TOPPED WITH A RICH CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE
Nissin Foods Top Ramen The Original Ramen Noodle Soup, Chicken Flavor, 3.42 oz Bowl, Shelf-Stable
SWEET SESAME CHICKEN GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RICE AND VEGETABLES IN A SWEET & SPICY SESAME SAUCE CAFE STEAMERS, SWEET SESAME CHICKEN
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


