Is HOT BBQ FLAVORED ST. LOUIS STYLE WAVY POTATO CHIPS, HOT BBQ Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • disodium inosinate

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN AND/OR CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), HOT SEASONING (SUGAR, SALT, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SPICES, PAPRIKA, YEAST EXTRACT, ONION POWDER, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER, CARAMEL COLOR, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, HYDROLYZED SOY AND CORN PROTEIN, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND GUANYLATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, AND NOT MORE THAN 2% EACH CALCIUM SILICATE AND SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED AS ANTICAKING AGENTS).

Check HOT BBQ FLAVORED ST. LOUIS STYLE WAVY POTATO CHIPS, HOT BBQ against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavorySmokySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish