Is HOT BUFFALO PEANUTS, CORN NUTS, ALMONDS, CORN STICKS SNACK MAX, HOT BUFFALO Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor spices extractive of paprika
- yeast extract
- natural flavoring
- natural flavors
- +1 more
natural flavor spices extractive of paprika
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HOT BUFFALO PEANUTS (PEANUTS [PEANUTS, SUNFLOWER OIL], HOT BUFFALO SEASONING (HOT SAUCE POWDER (HOT SAUCE (AGED CAYENNE RED PEPPERS VINEGAR, SALT, AND GARLIC), MALTODEXTRIN], WHEY, SALT, VINEGAR POWDER [MALTODEXTRIN, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR], SUGAR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC AND ONION, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR SPICES EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA, AND LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING). CHEESY HABANERO CORN NUTS (CORN CANOLA OIL SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVORS, YEAST EXTRACT, SUGAR, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, SODIUM DIACETATE, CITRIC ACID, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, ONION AND GARLIC POWDER, SPICES [INCLUDING HABANERO], EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA ANNATTO EXTRACT, CALCIUM STEARATE, AND SILICON DIOXIDE TO PREVENT CAKING), NOT CAJUN CORN STICKS (YELLOW CORN MASA, SOYBEAN OIL, CAJUN SEASONING [MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SPICES & HERBS, ONION POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORING, GREEN PEPPER POWDER, CORNSTARCH-MODIFIED]). HOT BUFFALO ALMONDS (ALMONDS [ALMONDS, SUNFLOWER OIL], HOT BUFFALO SEASONING [HOT SAUCE POWDER [HOT SAUCE (AGED CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT, AND GARLIC), MALTODEXTRIN), WHEY, SALT, VINEGAR POWDER [MALTODEXTRIN, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR], SUGAR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC AND ONION, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICES, EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA, AND LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING]).
Check HOT BUFFALO PEANUTS, CORN NUTS, ALMONDS, CORN STICKS SNACK MAX, HOT BUFFALO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT BUFFALO PEANUTS, CORN NUTS, ALMONDS, CORN STICKS SNACK MAX, HOT BUFFALO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 14 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Classic Smokehouse Flavored Healthy Snack Nuts Perfect for Snacking and On-The-Go, 6 oz
MIXED NUTS PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS, PECANS, MIXED NUTS
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
LIGHTLY SALTED PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS, PECANS MIXED NUTS, LIGHTLY SALTED
Barcel Churritos Corn Snack Sticks, Fuego, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime
Where to buy
HOT BUFFALO PEANUTS, CORN NUTS, ALMONDS, CORN STICKS SNACK MAX, HOT BUFFALO is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


