Is Barcel Churritos Corn Snack Sticks, Fuego, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Corn Masa Flour (Processed With Lime), Soybean, Palm, Canola Oil, Iodized Salt, Sugar, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Soy Protein, Yeast, Monosodium Glutamate, Maltodextrin, Sodium Diacetate, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Artificial Colors (Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake), Onion Powder, Hot Chili Pepper (Chile), Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Guanylate, Sodium Inosinate And Silicon Dioxide (Anticaking), Antioxidant (Bht, Tbhq, Propylene Glycol, Bha)
Check Barcel Churritos Corn Snack Sticks, Fuego, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barcel Churritos Corn Snack Sticks, Fuego, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips Chili Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 9.25 Ounce Bag
Trader Joe's Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
Takis Fuego 9.9 oz Sharing Size Bag, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Rolled Tortilla Chips
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Sprouts Farmers Market Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
Where to buy
Barcel Churritos Corn Snack Sticks, Fuego, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Snack · Stick


