Is Hot cajun crunch Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HOT CAJUN CORN STICKS (YELLOW CORN MASA, SOYBEAN OIL, CAJUN SEASONING [MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SPICES, (ONION POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORING, GREEN PEPPER POWDER), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH]), PEANUTS, SESAME STICKS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON (REDUCED IRON), THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, BULGUR WHEAT, SALT, BEET POWDER [COLOR], TURMERIC [COLOR]), PRETZELS (WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, SUNFLOWER OR CANOLA OR RICE OIL, CORN SYRUP, MALT SYRUP, YEAST), SEASONING (SALT, SPICE, CHILI PEPPER, SOY OIL), VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT AND/OR SOY). CONTAINS: PEANUTS, SOY, WHEAT, SESAME. MAY CONTAIN: TREE NUTS. CONTAINS BIOENGINEERED FOOD INGREDIENT.

Check Hot cajun crunch against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go