Is HOT CAPICOLA ROLLED WITH MOZZARELLA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized milk & cream

pasteurized milk & cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MOZZARELLA: PASTEURIZED MILK & CREAM, VINEGAR, VEGETABLE ENZYMES, SALT, CAPICOLA: PORK CURED WITH WATER, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SUGAR, SPICES, FLAVORINGS, PAPRIKA, CORN SYRUP, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM LACTATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.

Check HOT CAPICOLA ROLLED WITH MOZZARELLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Roll

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicy
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunchOn The Go