Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is Hot Cereal, Multigrain, Tart Cherry Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rye, Steel Cut Whole Grain Oats, Brown Sugar, Organic Cherries (Dried), Cherries (Dried), Almond Flour, Red Quinoa, Black Chia Seeds, Brown Flax Seeds, Salt, Cinnamon

Check Hot Cereal, Multigrain, Tart Cherry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Hot Cereal, Multigrain, Tart Cherry is available at 2 retailers

WegmansAmazon

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal Prep
Vegan? Hot Cereal, Multigrain, Tart Cherry | Spoonful