Is HOT CHEDDAR CHEESE DIP WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS, HOT CHEDDAR WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- buttermilk
- cheese
- blue cheese blend
- natural bleu cheese blend
- natural cheddar cheese flavor
- whey solids
- cheddar cheese blend
- non-fat dry milk
- enzyme modified sunflower lecithin
- lactic acid
- +3 more
buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented dairy drink typically made from cow's milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, COOKING CREME (BUTTERMILK, CANOLA OIL, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SUGAR, ENZYME MODIFIED SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, POTATO STARCH, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM), CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), CORNSTARCH, CANOLA OIL, NON-FAT DRY MILK, CHEDDAR CHEESE BLEND (MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL CHEDDAR CHEESE FLAVOR, WHEY SOLIDS, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE) JALAPENO PEPPER, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, TOMATO PASTE, VINEGAR, BLUE CHEESE BLEND (MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY SOLIDS, NATURAL BLEU CHEESE BLEND (MALTODEXTRIN, CHEESE, SALT), GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, ONION POWDER, LACTIC ACID, ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check HOT CHEDDAR CHEESE DIP WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS, HOT CHEDDAR WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT CHEDDAR CHEESE DIP WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS, HOT CHEDDAR WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


