Is HOT CHEESE FLAVORED CRUNCH, HOT CHEESE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- disodium inosinate
- riboflavin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED YELLOW CORN (YELLOW CORN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, SUNFLOWER, OR CANOLA OIL), MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, YEAST EXTRACT, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE), SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SUNFLOWER OIL, CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, BUTTERMILK, SODIUM DIACETATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE.
Check HOT CHEESE FLAVORED CRUNCH, HOT CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT CHEESE FLAVORED CRUNCH, HOT CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
About this product
Snack · Pouch


