Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is HOT CHILI SAUCE Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CHILI, SUGAR, GARLIC, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT AND ACETIC ACID.

Check HOT CHILI SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinading
Egg Free? HOT CHILI SAUCE | Spoonful