Is Hot Chocolate, Liquid - #2.5 Can, 26.5 OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Palm Oil, less than 2% of: Salt, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Disodium Phosphate, Hydroxylated Soy Lecithin, Chocolate Liquor, Artificial Flavors, Invert Sugar, Natural Flavors, Caramel Color. CONTAINS: MILK, SOY.
Check Hot Chocolate, Liquid - #2.5 Can, 26.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hot Chocolate, Liquid - #2.5 Can, 26.5 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
General Mills Betty Crocker Rich & Creamy Cake Frosting Milk Chocolate 16oz Can
Swiss Miss Cocoa Mix Hot Indulgent Collection Dark Chocolate Sensation - 8-1.25 Oz
Swiss Miss Hot Cocoa Mix, Milk Chocolate Flavor 38.27 oz (2 lb 6.27 oz) 1.08 kg
Starbucks Cocoa Mix Hot Double Chocolate - 8-1 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Can, Liquid


