Is HOT CHOCOLATE MIX Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy product solids
- modified milk
- whey protein concentrate
- whey
dairy product solids
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS (WHEY, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, DAIRY PRODUCT SOLIDS), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, COCONUT OIL, SODIUM CASEINATE (MILK), DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MONO DIGLYCERIDES, MODIFIED CELLULOSE/GUAR GUM, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOURS, SILICON DIOXIDE.
Check HOT CHOCOLATE MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT CHOCOLATE MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


