Is HOT COCOA COOKIE DOUGH WITH MARSHMALLOW FILLING FLAVORED AND COCOA, HOT COCOA WITH MARSHMALLOW FILLING Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
- milkfat
- milk chocolate
- nonfat milk
- nestle toll house milk chocolate morsels
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, NESTLE TOLL HOUSE MILK CHOCOLATE MORSELS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT MILK, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS]), SHORTENING (PALM OIL, HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL, BETA CAROTENE [COLOR]), ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED MARSHMALLOW FILLING (DEXTROSE, WATER, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL AND PALM], MODIFIED CORN STARCH, COLOR [TITANIUM DIOXIDE], ARTIFICIAL MARSHMALLOW FLAVORS, SALT, GELLAN GUM [SODIUM CITRATE, SUGAR, GELLAN GUM], XANTHAN GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, NONFAT DRY MILK), WATER, 2% OR LESS OF EGGS, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CORNSTARCH, MOLASSES, SALT, BAKING SODA (CONTAINS SOY LECITHIN), SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check HOT COCOA COOKIE DOUGH WITH MARSHMALLOW FILLING FLAVORED AND COCOA, HOT COCOA WITH MARSHMALLOW FILLING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT COCOA COOKIE DOUGH WITH MARSHMALLOW FILLING FLAVORED AND COCOA, HOT COCOA WITH MARSHMALLOW FILLING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Swiss Miss Marshmallow Hot Cocoa Mix (8) 1.38 Ounce Envelopes
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
About this product
Cookie · Spreadable


