Is HOT COCOA COOKIE DOUGH WITH MARSHMALLOW FILLING FLAVORED AND COCOA, HOT COCOA WITH MARSHMALLOW FILLING Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat dry milk
- less of eggs
- milkfat
- nonfat milk
- natural flavor
- mono & diglycerides
- xanthan gum
- dextrose
- +6 more
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, NESTLE TOLL HOUSE MILK CHOCOLATE MORSELS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT MILK, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS]), SHORTENING (PALM OIL, HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL, BETA CAROTENE [COLOR]), ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED MARSHMALLOW FILLING (DEXTROSE, WATER, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL AND PALM], MODIFIED CORN STARCH, COLOR [TITANIUM DIOXIDE], ARTIFICIAL MARSHMALLOW FLAVORS, SALT, GELLAN GUM [SODIUM CITRATE, SUGAR, GELLAN GUM], XANTHAN GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, NONFAT DRY MILK), WATER, 2% OR LESS OF EGGS, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CORNSTARCH, MOLASSES, SALT, BAKING SODA (CONTAINS SOY LECITHIN), SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check HOT COCOA COOKIE DOUGH WITH MARSHMALLOW FILLING FLAVORED AND COCOA, HOT COCOA WITH MARSHMALLOW FILLING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT COCOA COOKIE DOUGH WITH MARSHMALLOW FILLING FLAVORED AND COCOA, HOT COCOA WITH MARSHMALLOW FILLING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Swiss Miss Marshmallow Hot Cocoa Mix (8) 1.38 Ounce Envelopes
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
About this product
Cookie · Spreadable


