Is Hot Cocoa, Milk Chocolate Flavored, Recyclable Capsules Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nondairy Creamer (Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Mono- And Diglycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate And Sodium Silico Aluminate), Pure Cane Sugar, Cocoa, Maltodextrin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Aspartame, Contains Phenylalanine, Silicone Dioxide, Acesulfame Potassium

Check Hot Cocoa, Milk Chocolate Flavored, Recyclable Capsules against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Hot Cocoa, Milk Chocolate Flavored, Recyclable Capsules is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Beverage · Pod

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingBreakfast