Is Hot Cocoa, Milk Chocolate Flavored, Recyclable Capsules Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nondairy Creamer (Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Mono- And Diglycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate And Sodium Silico Aluminate), Pure Cane Sugar, Cocoa, Maltodextrin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Aspartame, Contains Phenylalanine, Silicone Dioxide, Acesulfame Potassium
Check Hot Cocoa, Milk Chocolate Flavored, Recyclable Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hot Cocoa, Milk Chocolate Flavored, Recyclable Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Hot Cocoa, Milk Chocolate Flavored, Recyclable Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pod


