Is Hot Dip Mix Bacon Ranch Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- natural & artificial flavors
- yeast extract
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Buttermilk (Cultured Nonfat Milk), Imitation Bacon Bits (Textured Soy Flour, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil (Preserved With Bht), Salt, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Caramel Color, Red 40), Salt, Maltodextrin, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Whey, Yeast Extract, Spice, Torula Yeast, Dehydrated Parsley, Dextrose, Natural Flavors, Corn Starch, Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Citric Acid, Less Than 2% Sunflower Oil & Calcium Stearate As Processing Aids
Check Hot Dip Mix Bacon Ranch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hot Dip Mix Bacon Ranch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
Hot Dip Mix Bacon Ranch is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dip · Powder


