Is Hot Dog Buns, Whole Grain Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Wheat Flour, Water, Unbleached White Flour, Granulated Sugar, Coconut Oil, Wheat Gluten, Fresh Yeast, Malted Barley Flour, Wheat Flour, Ascorbic Acid, Sea Salt, Barley Malt Syrup, Organic Wheat Flour, Enzymes
Check Hot Dog Buns, Whole Grain against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hot Dog Buns, Whole Grain in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hot Dog Buns, Whole Grain is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Roll


