Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Hot dog buns Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

unbleached enriched flour (wheat flour, malted barley flou niacin, re uced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflan, folic acid), ater, high fructos cor syrup, yeast, con tains 2% or ess of each of the following: wheat gluten, salt, soybean oil, dough condiioners (contains one or more cf the following: sodium stearoyl lactylate, calcium stearoy!. lactylate monoglycerides, mono - and diglycerides, distílled mongglycerides, calcium peroxide, calcium ioda "e, datem. ethuxylated mo0 - and diglycerides, enzymes, ascorbic acid) soy flour, calcium sulfate, monocalcium phosphate. calcium carbonate, sorbic acid, soy lecithin, calcium propionate (to retard spoilage). if seeded, sesame seeds added. 1258-010418

Check Hot dog buns against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchOn The Go
Dairy Free? Hot dog buns | Spoonful