Is Hot dog buns Gluten Free?

Ingredients
unbleached enriched flour (wheat flour, malted barley flou niacin, re uced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflan, folic acid), ater, high fructos cor syrup, yeast, con tains 2% or ess of each of the following: wheat gluten, salt, soybean oil, dough condiioners (contains one or more cf the following: sodium stearoyl lactylate, calcium stearoy!. lactylate monoglycerides, mono - and diglycerides, distílled mongglycerides, calcium peroxide, calcium ioda "e, datem. ethuxylated mo0 - and diglycerides, enzymes, ascorbic acid) soy flour, calcium sulfate, monocalcium phosphate. calcium carbonate, sorbic acid, soy lecithin, calcium propionate (to retard spoilage). if seeded, sesame seeds added. 1258-010418
Check Hot dog buns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hot dog buns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Hamburger Buns
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Udis Gluten Free Buns Classic Hamburger - 10.4 Oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
About this product
Bread · Roll


