Is Hot dog buns Vegetarian?

Ingredients
unbleached enriched flour (wheat flour, malted barley flou niacin, re uced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflan, folic acid), ater, high fructos cor syrup, yeast, con tains 2% or ess of each of the following: wheat gluten, salt, soybean oil, dough condiioners (contains one or more cf the following: sodium stearoyl lactylate, calcium stearoy!. lactylate monoglycerides, mono - and diglycerides, distílled mongglycerides, calcium peroxide, calcium ioda "e, datem. ethuxylated mo0 - and diglycerides, enzymes, ascorbic acid) soy flour, calcium sulfate, monocalcium phosphate. calcium carbonate, sorbic acid, soy lecithin, calcium propionate (to retard spoilage). if seeded, sesame seeds added. 1258-010418
Check Hot dog buns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hot dog buns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Hamburger Buns
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Udis Gluten Free Buns Classic Hamburger - 10.4 Oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
About this product
Bread · Roll


