Is Hot Dog Buns Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- whole eggs
whole eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Unbleached Untreated Wheat Flour, Wheat Sour Culture, Water, Yeast, Salt, Skim Milk, Butter, Whole Eggs, Sugar, 360 G (6 Bun Pack)
Check Hot Dog Buns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hot Dog Buns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Hot Dog Buns is available at 1 retailer
Spud Ca
About this product
Bread · Roll
Flavor
NeutralSweetButtery
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepOn The Go


