Is HOT FUDGE SUNDAE FOUNTAIN ICE CREAM Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
- whey
- non-fat milk powder
- whole milk
- milk
- milk chocolate
- cream
- milk chocolate hot fudge
- +2 more
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRESH MILK, FRESH CREAM, MILK CHOCOLATE HOT FUDGE [CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CREAM, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA), WATER, MILK, WHEY (MILK), NON-FAT MILK POWDER, SALT, CARRAGEENAN, RAISIN JUICE CONCENTRATE, SOY LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER], SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, NONFAT MILK, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, VANILLA (WATER, VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES).
Check HOT FUDGE SUNDAE FOUNTAIN ICE CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT FUDGE SUNDAE FOUNTAIN ICE CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


