Is Hot Honey Chicken Mac N Cheese Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized cultured milk
- cheddar club cheese
- nonfat dry milk
- cooked enriched macaroni
- white meat chicken
- skim milk
- breaded white meat chicken patties
- part skim mozzarella cheese
- riboflavin
- xanthan gum
- lactic acid
- dextrose
- +10 more
pasteurized cultured milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+18 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MACARONI AND CHEESE SAUCE: COOKED ENRICHED MACARONI (WATER, ENRICHED PASTA [DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, NIACIN, IRON (FERROUS SULFATE), THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID]), WATER, CHEDDAR CLUB CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [COLOR]), MODIFIED WHEY, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CHEDDAR CHEESE FLAVOR (CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, LACTIC ACID, YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE, XANTHAN GUM, NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT, SUGAR, POTASSIUM CITRATE, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, SUNFLOWER OIL, BETA CAROTENE [COLOR]). FRIED CHICKEN: BREADED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN PATTIES (WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, WATER, BREAD CRUMB [BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, DEXTROSE, YEAST, SPICE, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA], BATTER MIX [YELLOW CORN FLOUR, CORN STARCH, SALT, SPICES, GUAR GUM, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), GARLIC POWDER], LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, AUTOYZED YEAST EXTRACT, FLAVORINGS. FRIED IN VEGETABLE OIL). MIKE'S HOT HONEY SAUCE: WATER, MIKE'S HOT HONEY (HONEY, RED CHILI PEPPER, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR), SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, SPICE, HONEY, PAPRIKA, XANTHAN GUM. CHEESE BLEND: PART SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, SKIM MILK, SALT, CULTURES, ENZYMES), PARSLEY.
Check Hot Honey Chicken Mac N Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hot Honey Chicken Mac N Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


