Is HOT ITALIAN LEAN TURKEY SAUSAGE, HOT ITALIAN Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey fat
- made with pork casing
- turkey
turkey fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TURKEY, WATER, TURKEY FAT, SALT, SUGAR, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA, BHA, BHT, CITRIC ACID. MADE WITH PORK CASING.
Check HOT ITALIAN LEAN TURKEY SAUSAGE, HOT ITALIAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT ITALIAN LEAN TURKEY SAUSAGE, HOT ITALIAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
About this product
Poultry · Piece


