Is HOT-KID, MUM-MUM SNAX, WHITE CHEDDAR RICE CRACKERS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- natural cheese flavor
- cheddar cheese powder
- cheese seasoning
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
JAPONICA RICE*, BROWN JAPONICA RICE*, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, CHEESE SEASONING (CHEDDAR CHEESE POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NATURAL CHEESE FLAVOR, SILICON DIOXIDE), POTATO STARCH, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, INULIN (FROM CHICORY ROOT), SEA SALT, KELP EXTRACT.
Check HOT-KID, MUM-MUM SNAX, WHITE CHEDDAR RICE CRACKERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT-KID, MUM-MUM SNAX, WHITE CHEDDAR RICE CRACKERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


