Is HOT LINKS FULLY COOKED SMOKED SAUSAGES, HOT LINKS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, WATER SPICES, SEA SALT, POTATO STARCH, YEAST EXTRACT, BROWN SUGAR, CULTURED CELERY POWDER, PAPRIKA, GARLIC POWDER.
Check HOT LINKS FULLY COOKED SMOKED SAUSAGES, HOT LINKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT LINKS FULLY COOKED SMOKED SAUSAGES, HOT LINKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Hillshire Farm Lit'l Smokies Smoked Sausage Links, 14 oz
About this product
Meat · Piece


