Is HOT N' SPICY PICKLE SNACKING CUTS HOTTIE BITES, HOT N' SPICY Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavours
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (also called polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CUCUMBERS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT CALCIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM BENZOATE, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOURS, POLYSORBATE 80, TURMERIC.
Check HOT N' SPICY PICKLE SNACKING CUTS HOTTIE BITES, HOT N' SPICY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT N' SPICY PICKLE SNACKING CUTS HOTTIE BITES, HOT N' SPICY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Oh Snap!™ Dilly Bites Fresh Dill Pickle Snacking Cut 3.5 oz. Pouch
Spicy Dill Pickle Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Pickle
LAOGANMA SPICY CHILI CRISP HOT SAUCE, 7.41 OZ
Hillshire Farm Snacking Bistro Bites with Genoa Salami, Gouda & Salted Almonds - 2.8oz
Famous Dave's Signature Spicy Pickle Chips 24 fl. oz. Jar
Where to buy
HOT N' SPICY PICKLE SNACKING CUTS HOTTIE BITES, HOT N' SPICY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


