Is Hot Ones Hot Habanero Snack Mix Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, TOASTED CORN (CORN, CANOLA OIL, SEA SALT), MINI PRETZELS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MALTED BARLEY FLOUR. SALT. MALT TAPIOCA BLEND [TAPIOCA SYRUP, MALT EXTRACT], CANOLA OIL), SESAME STICKS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, BULGUR WHEAT SALT, BEET POWDER [COLOR], TURMERIC [COLOR]), CASHEWS, HOT HABANERO SEASONING (SUGAR, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR POWDER [MALTODEXTRIN, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CHILI PEPPERS, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, ONION POWDER, CILANTRO, CUMIN, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, SALT, BLACK PEPPER, EXTRACTIVES OF APRICOT), AND LESS THAN 2% EACH OF: SUNFLOWER OIL, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE). CAPSICUM. EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA [COLOR], NATURAL FLAVORS (INCLUDING SMOKE AND VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA OIL AND/OR PEANUT OIL). SEA SALT. CONTAINS: PEANUTS, CASHEWS. WHEAT, SESAME. PRODI
Check Hot Ones Hot Habanero Snack Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hot Ones Hot Habanero Snack Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


