Is Hot Ones x A-Sha Sweet Chili Ramen Noodle Soup Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, SUGAR, TAPIOCA STARCH, WATER, CHILI, SALT, VINEGAR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, POTATO STARCH, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, FISH SAUCE (ANCHOVIES, SALT), TOMATO POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN, SPICES, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, PAPRIKA FOR COLOR), YEAST EXTRACT. GARLIC. ARTIFICAL FLAVORS DISODIUM INOSINATE DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SODIUN HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, XANTHAN GUM SODIUM BICARBONATE, . SODIUM ACETATE, : SODIUM LACTATE, MALIC ACID, PROPYLENE GLYCOL / ALGINATE, MIXED 1 TOCOPHEROLS (TO RETAIN FRESHNESS), SILICON DIXOIDE, CITRIC ACIO RIBOFLAVIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO RETAIN FRESHNESS) DUDIUM BENZOATE (TO RETAIN FRESHNESS)

Check Hot Ones x A-Sha Sweet Chili Ramen Noodle Soup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hot Ones x A-Sha Sweet Chili Ramen Noodle Soup is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Soup · Dried

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunch