Is Hot Ones x A-Sha Sweet Chili Ramen Noodle Soup Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, SUGAR, TAPIOCA STARCH, WATER, CHILI, SALT, VINEGAR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, POTATO STARCH, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, FISH SAUCE (ANCHOVIES, SALT), TOMATO POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN, SPICES, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, PAPRIKA FOR COLOR), YEAST EXTRACT. GARLIC. ARTIFICAL FLAVORS DISODIUM INOSINATE DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SODIUN HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, XANTHAN GUM SODIUM BICARBONATE, . SODIUM ACETATE, : SODIUM LACTATE, MALIC ACID, PROPYLENE GLYCOL / ALGINATE, MIXED 1 TOCOPHEROLS (TO RETAIN FRESHNESS), SILICON DIXOIDE, CITRIC ACIO RIBOFLAVIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO RETAIN FRESHNESS) DUDIUM BENZOATE (TO RETAIN FRESHNESS)
Check Hot Ones x A-Sha Sweet Chili Ramen Noodle Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hot Ones x A-Sha Sweet Chili Ramen Noodle Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Hot Ones x A-Sha Sweet Chili Ramen Noodle Soup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Dried


