Is Hot Ones x A-Sha Sweet Chili Ramen Noodle Soup Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- modified food starch
- yeast extract
- artifical flavors disodium inosinate disodium guanylate
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, SUGAR, TAPIOCA STARCH, WATER, CHILI, SALT, VINEGAR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, POTATO STARCH, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, FISH SAUCE (ANCHOVIES, SALT), TOMATO POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN, SPICES, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, PAPRIKA FOR COLOR), YEAST EXTRACT. GARLIC. ARTIFICAL FLAVORS DISODIUM INOSINATE DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SODIUN HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, XANTHAN GUM SODIUM BICARBONATE, . SODIUM ACETATE, : SODIUM LACTATE, MALIC ACID, PROPYLENE GLYCOL / ALGINATE, MIXED 1 TOCOPHEROLS (TO RETAIN FRESHNESS), SILICON DIXOIDE, CITRIC ACIO RIBOFLAVIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO RETAIN FRESHNESS) DUDIUM BENZOATE (TO RETAIN FRESHNESS)
Check Hot Ones x A-Sha Sweet Chili Ramen Noodle Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hot Ones x A-Sha Sweet Chili Ramen Noodle Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Hot Ones x A-Sha Sweet Chili Ramen Noodle Soup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Dried


