Is HOT PERINAISE TANGY & FIERY MAYO SPREAD & DRESSING SPREAD & DRESSING, HOT PERINAISE Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Rapeseed Oil, Vinegar, Sugar, Corn Flour, Egg Yolk, Spices (African Bird's Eye Chilli, Cayenne Pepper, Paprika, Black Pepper, White Pepper), Salt, Apple Vinegar (Sulphite), Thickeners (Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol Alginate (Derived From Seaweed)), Mustard Flour, Potassium Sorbate), Lemon Puree, Onion Puree, Green Chillies, Garlic Puree, Antioxidant (Calcium Disodium Edta), Rosemary Extract Powder, Color (Paprika Extract), Acidity Regulator (Ascorbic Acid), Contains: Mustard, Egg, Sulphite, No Artificial, Flavours Or Colors

Check HOT PERINAISE TANGY & FIERY MAYO SPREAD & DRESSING SPREAD & DRESSING, HOT PERINAISE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

HOT PERINAISE TANGY & FIERY MAYO SPREAD & DRESSING SPREAD & DRESSING, HOT PERINAISE is available at 6 retailers

AmazonHarris TeeterKrogerRalphsVitacostWalmart

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSaladTopping