Is HOT PERINAISE TANGY & FIERY MAYO SPREAD & DRESSING SPREAD & DRESSING, HOT PERINAISE Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Rapeseed Oil, Vinegar, Sugar, Corn Flour, Egg Yolk, Spices (African Bird's Eye Chilli, Cayenne Pepper, Paprika, Black Pepper, White Pepper), Salt, Apple Vinegar (Sulphite), Thickeners (Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol Alginate (Derived From Seaweed)), Mustard Flour, Potassium Sorbate), Lemon Puree, Onion Puree, Green Chillies, Garlic Puree, Antioxidant (Calcium Disodium Edta), Rosemary Extract Powder, Color (Paprika Extract), Acidity Regulator (Ascorbic Acid), Contains: Mustard, Egg, Sulphite, No Artificial, Flavours Or Colors

Check HOT PERINAISE TANGY & FIERY MAYO SPREAD & DRESSING SPREAD & DRESSING, HOT PERINAISE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

HOT PERINAISE TANGY & FIERY MAYO SPREAD & DRESSING SPREAD & DRESSING, HOT PERINAISE is available at 6 retailers

AmazonHarris TeeterKrogerRalphsVitacostWalmart

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSaladTopping