Is Hot Pork Boudin 14oz. (4 Pack) Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork liver
- pork
pork liver
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Rice, Onions, Pork Liver, Green Onion, Bell Peppers, Salad Oil (Fully Refined Soybean Oil), Salt, Spices, Seasoning Sauce Water, Carmel, White Vinegar, Citric Acid, Garlic Flavoring, Molasses, Mustard, Cumin, Cinnamon, Celery, Less Than 1% Sodium Benzoate, Made With Natural Hog Casing
Check Hot Pork Boudin 14oz. (4 Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hot Pork Boudin 14oz. (4 Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hot Pork Boudin 14oz. (4 Pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


