Is Hot Pork Italian Sausage Links Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork casing
- organic pork
pork casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Pork, Water, Sea Salt, Organic Fennel Seed, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Paprika, Organic Cayenne Pepper, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Dehydrated Garlic, Organic Black Pepper, Pork Casing
Check Hot Pork Italian Sausage Links against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hot Pork Italian Sausage Links in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Where to buy
Hot Pork Italian Sausage Links is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


