Is HOT RED TART CHERRY SALSA WITH JALAPENO, HOT RED TART CHERRY Gluten Free?

Ingredients
TOMATOES, RED TART CHERRIES, WATER, PURE CANE SUGAR, ONIONS, CILANTRO, RED BELL PEPPERS, JALAPENO PEPPERS, RED WINE VINEGAR, FRUIT ACID (CITRIC), TAPIOCA STARCH, SEA SALT, HABANERO PEPPERS, SPICES.
Check HOT RED TART CHERRY SALSA WITH JALAPENO, HOT RED TART CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT RED TART CHERRY SALSA WITH JALAPENO, HOT RED TART CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Classic With Flax-Chia, 1.81 oz (Case of 12)
Valentina Salsa Picante Mexican Hot Sauce, 12.5 fl oz
Tapatio Hot Sauce Salsa Picante Bottle - 10 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Salsa · Bottle


