Is HOT SALSA Dairy Free?

Ingredients
TOMATOES (TOMATOES, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), ONIONS, JALAPENO PEPPERS, SUGAR, GREEN PEPPER, WHITE VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CILANTRO, LIME JUICE, GARLIC, SAT, GLUCONO DELTA LACTONE, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), CELERY, HABANERO PEPPER, SPICES, CITRIC ACID.
Check HOT SALSA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT SALSA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Where to buy
HOT SALSA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Bottle


