Is HOT SAUCE, HOT Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, RED JALAPENO PEPPER PUREE (JALAPENO, SALT, ACETIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE]), SALT, RED PEPPER, LESS THAN 2% OF: RED PEPPER PUREE (RED CHILIES, SALT, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE]), SPICES, GARLIC*, ONION*, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).

Check HOT SAUCE, HOT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicyAcidicSaltyTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMeal Prep