Is Hot Smoked Habanero King Salmon, 5 oz Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wild Alaska King Salmon, Salt, Brown Sugar, Applewood Smoke, Maple Habanero (Pure Maple Sugar, Sea Salt, Black Pepper, Habanero Chile, Citric Acid)

Check Hot Smoked Habanero King Salmon, 5 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Hot Smoked Habanero King Salmon, 5 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Seafood · Slice

Flavor
SaltySpicySmoky
Texture
FlakyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichSaladGarnishing