Is Hot Smoked Habanero King Salmon, 5 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- wild alaska king salmon
wild alaska king salmon
Dietitian noteSalmon is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wild Alaska King Salmon, Salt, Brown Sugar, Applewood Smoke, Maple Habanero (Pure Maple Sugar, Sea Salt, Black Pepper, Habanero Chile, Citric Acid)
Check Hot Smoked Habanero King Salmon, 5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hot Smoked Habanero King Salmon, 5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Measure for Measure Flour
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Where to buy
Hot Smoked Habanero King Salmon, 5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Slice


