Is HOT SOPRESSATA A COARSELY GROUND SOUTHERN ITALIAN STYLE SALAME, HOT, SOPRESSATA Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, SALT, DEXTROSE, FLAVORINGS, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, GARLIC, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check HOT SOPRESSATA A COARSELY GROUND SOUTHERN ITALIAN STYLE SALAME, HOT, SOPRESSATA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT SOPRESSATA A COARSELY GROUND SOUTHERN ITALIAN STYLE SALAME, HOT, SOPRESSATA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
EUROPEAN STYLE MUESLI GLUTEN FREE HOT OR COLD CEREAL, EUROPEAN STYLE MUESLI
Trader Joe's Sweet Italian Style Chicken Sausage
Where to buy
HOT SOPRESSATA A COARSELY GROUND SOUTHERN ITALIAN STYLE SALAME, HOT, SOPRESSATA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Whole


