Is HOT & SPICY COUNTRY CRACKLINS HARD RINDS, HOT & SPICY Dairy Free?

Ingredients
PORK FAT WITH ATTACHED SKIN, SALT, DEXTROSE, SPICES INCLUDING CHILI PEPPER, TORULA YEAST, MALTODEXTRIN, PAPRIKA, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, YELLOW #6 LAKE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, RED 40 LAKE.
Check HOT & SPICY COUNTRY CRACKLINS HARD RINDS, HOT & SPICY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT & SPICY COUNTRY CRACKLINS HARD RINDS, HOT & SPICY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Cereal Hot or Cold Old Country Style Muesli Whole Grain - 18 Oz
LAOGANMA SPICY CHILI CRISP HOT SAUCE, 7.41 OZ
Old El Paso Hot & Spicy Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
Nongshim Nong Shim Shin Ramyun Noodle Soup, Hot & Spicy
Oh Snap! Hottie Bites Hot 'N Spicy Pickle Snacking Cuts 3.5 oz. Pouch
About this product
Snack · Piece, Pouch


