Is Lisas Hummus Hot & Spicy Dip Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chickpeas (54%), Pepper (12%) (Cayenne, Jalapeño), Tomato, Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant (307b)), Lemon, Tahini (Sesame ), Sugar, Capsicum, Soy Sauce, Sriracha (1%), Spices, Salt, Garlic, Preservative (202, 211), Acidity Regulator (260), Firming Agent (509)
Check Lisas Hummus Hot & Spicy Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lisas Hummus Hot & Spicy Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Tostitos Medium Queso Blanco Dip, 15 Oz.
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


