Is Lisas Hummus Hot & Spicy Dip Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chickpeas (54%), Pepper (12%) (Cayenne, Jalapeño), Tomato, Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant (307b)), Lemon, Tahini (Sesame ), Sugar, Capsicum, Soy Sauce, Sriracha (1%), Spices, Salt, Garlic, Preservative (202, 211), Acidity Regulator (260), Firming Agent (509)

Check Lisas Hummus Hot & Spicy Dip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
Spicy
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwich