Is Lisas Hummus Hot & Spicy Dip Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chickpeas (54%), Pepper (12%) (Cayenne, Jalapeño), Tomato, Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant (307b)), Lemon, Tahini (Sesame ), Sugar, Capsicum, Soy Sauce, Sriracha (1%), Spices, Salt, Garlic, Preservative (202, 211), Acidity Regulator (260), Firming Agent (509)
Check Lisas Hummus Hot & Spicy Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lisas Hummus Hot & Spicy Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Tostitos Medium Queso Blanco Dip, 15 Oz.
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


