Is HOT & SPICY INDIAN HEARTY VEGETABLES & TOMATOES SIMMERED IN A SPICY CURRY SAUCE VINDALOO, HOT & SPICY INDIAN VINDALOO Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- lactose
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Potatoes, Onions, Carrots, Ginger, Coconut Milk, Red Kidney Beans, Sunflower Oil, Garlic, Vinegar, Raw Sugar, Red Chilies, Salt, Cumin, Cream, Black Pepper, Cinnamon, Clove, Contains: Milk, Coconut, This Product Has Been Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Nuts, Wheat, Dairy And Soy, Contains: Milk, Dairy And Soy, This Product Has Been Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Nuts, Dairy And Soy
Check HOT & SPICY INDIAN HEARTY VEGETABLES & TOMATOES SIMMERED IN A SPICY CURRY SAUCE VINDALOO, HOT & SPICY INDIAN VINDALOO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT & SPICY INDIAN HEARTY VEGETABLES & TOMATOES SIMMERED IN A SPICY CURRY SAUCE VINDALOO, HOT & SPICY INDIAN VINDALOO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
LAOGANMA SPICY CHILI CRISP HOT SAUCE, 7.41 OZ
Simmered red beans in mild sauce flavored with chili peppers, tomatoes and cumin
S&B Golden Curry Sauce Mix - Medium Hot (Green) 92g
SWEET SESAME CHICKEN GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RICE AND VEGETABLES IN A SWEET & SPICY SESAME SAUCE CAFE STEAMERS, SWEET SESAME CHICKEN
Where to buy
HOT & SPICY INDIAN HEARTY VEGETABLES & TOMATOES SIMMERED IN A SPICY CURRY SAUCE VINDALOO, HOT & SPICY INDIAN VINDALOO is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


