Is HOT & SPICY INDIAN HEARTY VEGETABLES & TOMATOES SIMMERED IN A SPICY CURRY SAUCE VINDALOO, HOT & SPICY INDIAN VINDALOO Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- lactose
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Potatoes, Onions, Carrots, Ginger, Coconut Milk, Red Kidney Beans, Sunflower Oil, Garlic, Vinegar, Raw Sugar, Red Chilies, Salt, Cumin, Cream, Black Pepper, Cinnamon, Clove, Contains: Milk, Coconut, This Product Has Been Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Nuts, Wheat, Dairy And Soy, Contains: Milk, Dairy And Soy, This Product Has Been Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Nuts, Dairy And Soy
Check HOT & SPICY INDIAN HEARTY VEGETABLES & TOMATOES SIMMERED IN A SPICY CURRY SAUCE VINDALOO, HOT & SPICY INDIAN VINDALOO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT & SPICY INDIAN HEARTY VEGETABLES & TOMATOES SIMMERED IN A SPICY CURRY SAUCE VINDALOO, HOT & SPICY INDIAN VINDALOO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
LAOGANMA SPICY CHILI CRISP HOT SAUCE, 7.41 OZ
Simmered red beans in mild sauce flavored with chili peppers, tomatoes and cumin
S&B Golden Curry Sauce Mix - Medium Hot (Green) 92g
SWEET SESAME CHICKEN GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RICE AND VEGETABLES IN A SWEET & SPICY SESAME SAUCE CAFE STEAMERS, SWEET SESAME CHICKEN
Where to buy
HOT & SPICY INDIAN HEARTY VEGETABLES & TOMATOES SIMMERED IN A SPICY CURRY SAUCE VINDALOO, HOT & SPICY INDIAN VINDALOO is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


