Is HOT SPICY NACHOS FLAVORED SPICY ROLLED TORTILLA CHIPS, HOT SPICY NACHOS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- buttermilk powder
- dairy cultures
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- whey
- cheddar cheese
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN MASA FLOUR, WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (COTTONSEED AND/OR CORN), SEASONING (CHEDDAR CHEESE [WHEY, MILK, DAIRY CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, SUNFLOWER OIL, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, LACTOSE, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6], MALTODEXTRIN, BUTTERMILK POWDER, SALT, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, YEAST EXTRACT, JALAPENO PEPPER POWDER, ONION POWDER, DEXTROSE, GARLIC POWDER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, YELLOW 5 ALUMINUM LAKE, YELLOW 6 ALUMINUM LAKE).
Check HOT SPICY NACHOS FLAVORED SPICY ROLLED TORTILLA CHIPS, HOT SPICY NACHOS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT SPICY NACHOS FLAVORED SPICY ROLLED TORTILLA CHIPS, HOT SPICY NACHOS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece


