Is Hot Tamales Chewy Candies Flavored Fierce Cinnamon Stand Up Bag - 10 Oz Oat Free?

Description
Fierce cinnamon-flavored chewy pieces deliver a strong, spicy-sweet bite with a dense, long-lasting chew. Consumers commonly use them for casual snacking, movie nights, party bowls, and candy jars. Reviews also note consistent cinnamon heat and resilient texture; many praise the resealable bag, while some mention the heat may be intense.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dextrin
- modified food starch
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Fierce cinnamon-flavored chewy pieces deliver a strong, spicy-sweet bite with a dense, long-lasting chew. Consumers commonly use them for casual snacking, movie nights, party bowls, and candy jars. Reviews also note consistent cinnamon heat and resilient texture; many praise the resealable bag, while some mention the heat may be intense.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Contains Less Than 0,5% Of The Following: Artificial Flavors, Dextrin, Confectioners Glaze, Artificial Color, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Carnauba Wax, Fruit Juice From Concentrate (Pear, Orange Strawberry, Cherry, Lime, Lemon), Sodium Citrate, Pectin, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Fumaric Acid, Red 40, Yellow 5 (Tartrazine), Yellow 6, Red 3, Blue 1
Check Hot Tamales Chewy Candies Flavored Fierce Cinnamon Stand Up Bag - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hot Tamales Chewy Candies Flavored Fierce Cinnamon Stand Up Bag - 10 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hot Tamales Chewy Candies Flavored Fierce Cinnamon Stand Up Bag - 10 Oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


